Utilize este link para identificar ou citar este item: https://bdm.unb.br/handle/10483/29787
Arquivos neste item:
Arquivo Descrição TamanhoFormato
2019_CarlosHenriqueMenesesDosSantos_tcc.pdf2,59 MBAdobe PDFver/abrir
Registro completo
Campo Dublin CoreValorLíngua
dc.contributor.advisor: Nascimento, Roselir de Oliveira-
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Carlos Henrique Meneses dos-
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Carlos Henrique Meneses dos. O ensino de Geografia sob a perspectiva educativa de Projetos de Trabalho (PEPT): análise da 7ª série/8°ano no Centro de Ensino Fundamental 05 de Sobradinho-DF. 2019. 66 f., il. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Bacharelado e Licenciatura em Geografia)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2019.
dc.description: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (graduação)—Universidade de Brasília, Instituto de Ciências Humanas, Departamento de Geografia, 2019.
dc.description.abstract: Este trabalho é uma investigação a respeito das possibilidades da Perspectiva Educativa de Projetos de Trabalho (PEPT) par a as aulas de Geografia do 8 ° ano no Centro de Ensino Fundamental 0 5 ( CE F 0 5) , localiza do em Sobradinho -D F, demonstrando as dificuldades e as competências do ensino - aprendizagem atualmente. Conforme a análise da problemática, percebe -se a dificuldade de ensinar Geografia em um mundo mais complexo , onde se exige mais associações dos conteúdos e não somente a descrição dos mesmos. Des e modo, nota -se que há cada vez mais trabalho s acadêmicos voltado s para as ações didáticas na s práticas docentes com a finalidade de modificar os problemas expostos acima, tal qual também a inserção e m documentos oficiais, a exemplo da Base Nacional Comum Curricular e do Currículo e m Movimento do Distrito Federal.
dc.subject.keyword: Ensino e aprendizagem
dc.subject.keyword: Prática de ensino - geografia
dc.subject.keyword: Geografia - estudo e ensino
dc.subject.keyword: Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC)
dc.subject.keyword: Projeto político-pedagógico
dc.subject.keyword: Ensino fundamental
dc.title: O ensino de Geografia sob a perspectiva educativa de Projetos de Trabalho (PEPT) : análise da 7ª série/8°ano no Centro de Ensino Fundamental 05 de Sobradinho-DFpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso - Graduação - Bacharelado e Licenciatura
dc.date.submitted: 2019-12-11-
dc.language.iso: Português
dc.description.abstract1: This paper is an investigation on the possibilities of the Educational Perspective of Work Projects (PEPT) for the Geography classes of the 8th grade at the Elementary School Center 05 (CEF 05) located in Sobradinho-DF, aiming to demonstrate the difficulties and skills of teaching-learning process nowadays. According to the analysis of the problematic, one can realise the difficulty of teaching Geography in a more complex world, where more associations of the content are required and not only their description. Thus, it is noted that there are more and more academic papers focused on didactic actions in teaching practices with the purpose of changing the problems exposed above, as well as the insertion in official documents, such as the Common National Curriculum Base and the Curriculum in Movement of the Federal District. The interdisciplinarity of teaching, the contributions in the formation of the individual, and also the recognition of the student's experience and place are highlighted in these documents. The research was divided into five phases. The first and second stages corresponded, respectively, to the literature review and documentary research to understand the historical trajectory and construction of teaching as it is today, as well as the characterization of PEPT. In the second section, it was also carried out, based on official documents, the production of information in order to contextualize what teaching is like in Administrative Region V and CEF 05, recognizing the indexes reported in the District Household Sample Survey (PDAD) and in the Political-Pedagogical Project (PPP). The third part of the research consisted in the participant observation of the analyzed series, with the objective of identifying the problems of teaching and the profile of the school student. In the fourth stage, a semi-structured interview with Geography teachers was conducted to recognize the limitations of teaching and the potentialities of PEPT. Finally, in the last step, the interpretation and analysis of the information was performed, along with the preparation of a chart, tables, graphs and a location map From the analysis of the context in which the case is inserted, the recognition of the availability of structural resources, the presence of initiative and encouragement onby the part of the interviewed teachers, the possibility of projects in the aid for geography classes was identified. Therefore, the considerations of the research results presented favorable points for the execution of models similar to PEPT.