| Campo Dublin Core | Valor | Língua |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Souza, Luciano Mendes de | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Henrique de Albuquerque | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Henrique de Albuquerque. Press Start: a relação entre a Nintendo e o Fã. 2014. ix, 58 f., il. Monografia (Bacharelado em Comunicação Social )—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2014. | en |
| dc.description | Monografia (graduação)—Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Comunicação, Comunicação Organizacional, 2014. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | Este trabalho visa compreender não só como se dá a relação entre empresa e fã, como também entender o cenário em que as empresas se encontra. Estudando o cenário do mercado de jogos eletrônicos é possível perceber uma grande competitividade entre as empresas atuantes no ramo. Sendo assim, na primeira parte do trabalho são analisadas as estratégias empregadas para o planejamento dos novos produtos da Nintendo, visando a conquista de novos públicos. Em um segundo momento são estudadas as produções elaboradas para os fãs da Nintendo, utilizando os personagens da marca Pokémon como referência, bem como entender a dinâmica que ocorre nas comunidades de fãs e algumas práticas disseminadas na cultura de fã. De tal maneira, entende-se a dinâmica de algumas comunidades de fãs, como sua forma de produção e práticas adotadas, bem como peculiaridades presentes nas ações tomadas pela empresa na tentativa de regular as atividades que envolvem sua marca. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | This work aims to understand not only the relationship between the company and the fans, but also the scenario they’re included in. By studying the electronic gaming market scenario, it’s possible to notice a huge competitivity between the active enterprises. Thus it is, the strategies employed to plan Nintendo’s new products, in order to acquire new clients, are going to be studied on this work’s first part. At a second moment, the present work studies Nintendo’s products designed for its fans, more specifically the Pokémon franchise, as well as analyses the dynamic between the fans communities and some practices common to the fans culture. That way, it’s possible to understand the dynamic of some fans communities, like their production system and current practices, as also as peculiarities in the actions taken by the company in order to control the activities surrounding its brand. | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Nintendo - fãs | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Clientes - relacionamento | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Jogos eletrônicos | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Marketing de relacionamento | en |
| dc.title | Press Start : a relação entre a Nintendo e o Fã | en |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso - Graduação - Bacharelado | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-01-16T13:47:22Z | - |
| dc.date.submitted | 2014-12-01 | - |
| dc.language.iso | Português | en |
| dc.description.abstract1 | This work aims to understand not only the relationship between the company and the fans, but also the scenario they’re included in. By studying the electronic gaming market scenario, it’s possible to notice a huge competitivity between the active enterprises. Thus it is, the strategies employed to plan Nintendo’s new products, in order to acquire new clients, are going to be studied on this work’s first part. At a second moment, the present work studies Nintendo’s products designed for its fans, more specifically the Pokémon franchise, as well as analyses the dynamic between the fans communities and some practices common to the fans culture. That way, it’s possible to understand the dynamic of some fans communities, like their production system and current practices, as also as peculiarities in the actions taken by the company in order to control the activities surrounding its brand. | - |