| Campo Dublin Core | Valor | Língua |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Maria Cláudia Marques da | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Maria Cláudia Marques da. Accountability na Administração Pública no Brasil. 2021. 27 f. Trabalho de conclusão de curso (Bacharelado em Ciência Política)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2021. | pt_BR |
| dc.description | Trabalho de conclusão de curso (graduação)—Universidade de Brasília, Instituto de Ciência Política, 2021. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Essa monografia tem por objetivo analisar aspectos relacionados à aplicação da accountability à Administração Pública no Brasil. Trata-se de uma revisão de literatura elaborada para responder a seguinte questão: como se dá a aplicação da accountability à Administração Pública no Brasil? Ao gestor público eleito se atribui o dever de prestação de contas como forma de esse vir a cumprir o propósito de seu munus público, qual seja, o de representação da vontade do povo, funcionando como uma espécie de canal dessa na condução da coisa pública. Por esta razão, tem-se que o interesse público primário, que é o interesse do povo, deverá prevalecer sempre, porque ele é o detentor do poder constituinte originário. Por esta razão, tudo deve ser feito em nome do povo, que é o detentor do real poder, razão pela qual a accountability se impõe. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Accountability | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Administração pública | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Governança corporativa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Contabilidade pública | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Prestação de contas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Democracia | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Accountability na Administração Pública no Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso - Graduação - Bacharelado | pt_BR |
| dc.date.submitted | 2021 | - |
| dc.language.iso | Português | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract1 | This monograph aims to analyze aspects related to the application of accountability to Public Administration in Brazil. This is a literature review designed to answer the following problem-question: how is accountability applied to Public Administration in
Brazil? The main results were in the sense that, in Brazil, the public manager is assigned the duty of accountability as a way to fulfill the purpose of his public munus, that is, that of representing the will of the people, functioning as a kind of channel like this in the conduct of public affairs. For this reason, the primary public interest, which is the interest of the people, must always prevail, because it is the holder of the original constituent power. It can be concluded that, in Brazil, the application of accountability to the Public Administration is related to the recognition that the public manager, as well as the other members of the Executive and Legislative Powers, are elected by the people, as their representatives in front of the public administration.
and legislative activity. For this reason, everything must be done in the name of the people, who are the holders of real power, which is why accountability is imposed.
More recently, especially after the Anti-Corruption Law was enacted, in 2013, good corporate governance practices began to be integrated into the day-to-day activities of Brazilian institutions, both public and private, as a way to ensure greater reliability in the management of the thing. public. | pt_BR |