Título: | Uso da BPMN para modelar processos de acordo com o novo Código de Processo Civil brasileiro |
Autor(es): | Levino, Lucas de Azevedo |
Orientador(es): | Pinheiro, Francisco de Assis Cartaxo |
Assunto: | Modelagem de processos Business Process Modeling Notation (BPMN) |
Data de apresentação: | 9-Dez-2016 |
Data de publicação: | 2-Mai-2017 |
Referência: | LEVINO, Lucas de Azevedo. Uso da BPMN para modelar processos de acordo com o novo Código de Processo Civil Brasileiro. 2016. x, 53 f., il. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Bacharelado em Ciência da Computação)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2016. |
Resumo: | Esta monografia consiste em um estudo sobre a utilização de modelos de negócio com foco na BPMN para modelar os processos no âmbito do Código de Processo Civil, buscando verificar a validade da notação BPMN para a modelagem dos processos jurídicos com o intuito de refletir sobre as normas existentes na Lei por ser uma área tão peculiar. A BPMN por meio de seus diagramas gráficos facilita o entendimento da abstração dos modelos propostos definindo os atores envolvidos nos processos e as atividades que cada um exerce no processo. Buscamos por meio destes diagramas, demonstrar as relações existentes entres os artigos correlacionados, identificando possíveis problemas que possam ser analisados e sanados com a utilização desta ferramenta. A modelagem de processos jurídicos, inclusive com o uso da BPMN, já é objeto de algumas proposições, porém todas com um viés administrativo. Esta monografia contribui mostrando a possibilidade de realizar tal modelagem com um viés normativo. |
Abstract: | This monograph consists of a study on a business model focused on Business Process Model and Notation (BPMN) to model processes for the Civil Procedure Code, to verify a BPMN notation validity for a legal process model in order to reflect on the norms existing in the Law because it is such a peculiar area. The BPMN, through its graphic diagrams, facilitates the understanding of the abstraction of the proposed models defining the actors involved in the processes and as activities that each one carries out in the process. We search through these diagrams demonstrate how relationships exist in the correlated articles, identifying possible problems that can be analyzed and remedied with the use of this tool. The modeling of legal processes, including the use of BPMN, is already the subject of some propositions, but all with an administrative bias. This monograph contributes by showing a possibility of realizing a model with a normative bias. This monograph consists of a study on the use of Business Process Modeling Notation (BPMN) models to model processes within the scope of the Civil Procedure Code, seeking to verify the validity of BPMN notation for the modeling of Legal processes with the intention of reflecting on the norms existing in the Law because it is such a peculiar area. BPMN, through its graphic diagrams, facilitates the understanding of the abstraction of the proposed models, defining the actors involved in the processes and the activities that each one carries out in the process. We searched through these diagrams, to demonstrate the relationships existing between the correlated articles, identifying possible problems that can be analyzed and remedied with the use of this tool. The modeling of legal processes, including the use of BPMN, is already the subject of some propositions, but all with an administrative bias. This monograph contributes by showing the possibility of performing such modeling with a normative bias. |
Informações adicionais: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (graduação)—Universidade de Brasília, Instituto de Ciências Exatas, Departamento de Ciência da Computação, 2016. |